CHINA
   
  Sales Hotline
 
0086-20-85521526
 
0086-20-85666086

Tel:0086-20-85521526
Fax:0086-20-82189311
Email:yuzhaozhen@gmail.com

Address:Room 810 Research&Development Buliding .NO.3 Guangpu West Road,Science City, Guangzhou ,Tianhe District, Guangzhou, China 510663

Pre_Sales Questions

There are 13 basic questions that typically need to be answered to help our sales team find the best product for you:

1.What is the system topology?
(e.g. point-to-point, bus/string, ring, self-healing ring...)

2.Transfer what singnal with what kinds of system?
(e.g. Ethernet , voice,video,data,E1 ,through FIBER OPTIC line OR SDH/PDH OR Ethernet )

3.What type of fiber optic cable are you going to use?
(e.g. multimode 850nm, 1300nm; single mode 1300nm, 1550nm...)

4.What type of fiber optic connector are you using?
(e.g. ST, FC, SC, SMA...)

5.How many fibers are between devices?
(e.g. One - Simplex Transmission; One - Duplex Transmission; Two - Duplex Transmission; Three/RGB...)

6.What is the distance between the devices you are connecting?
(e.g. 2 kilometers, 20 kilometers...)

7.What type of Electrical Interface are you using?
(e.g RS-232, RS-366, RS-422, RS-449, RS-485 2-wire or 4-wire, RS-530, V.35, T1, E1, AUI, UTP/10BaseT, BNC/10Base2, Audio - 600 ohm, Video...)

8.What is your device type?
(e.g. DTE or DCE)

9.What is the transmission rate do you require?
(e.g. 19.2 Kbps, 56 Kbps, 1.544 Mbps...)

10.What fiber optic loss budget do you require?
(Total of connector loss & attenuation plus safety margin [3dB] for a given fiber optic link). Typical loss budget for a device would be 17dB, 20dB, 25dB...)

11.What type of power source do you require?
(e.g. 12VDC, 24VDC, -48VDC, 115VAC, 230 VAC...)


 

  All rights reserved By GuangZhou HanSun Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd.
AddressRoom 810, Research&Development Building .NO.3 Guangpu West Road,Science City, Guangzhou, China.
Tel   0086-20-85521526 85666086
Fax   0086-20-82189311
E-mail: yuzhaozhen@gmail.com
MSN   : hansuncn@hotmail.com
Website:www.twpasak.com
ICP:05076056

 
ѿtvպ